Life Enrichment
Best of 2015 Contest Winners!

Best of 2015 Contest Winners!

Contest Winners!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Here are this years "Best of 2015 Contest" Winners:

Best Animal Rescue   Angels Among Us Pet Rescue
Best Anti-Aging Medical Doctor   Dr. Rhett Bergeron
Best Anti-Aging Medical Practice   New Vitality Medical Institute
Best Art Gallery   Muse & CO. Fine Art
Best Barre Instructor   Katy Gibson
Best Barre Studio   Pink Barre
Best Bookstore   Little Shop of Stories
Best Boot Camp   Taddas Fitness
Best Botox and Filler Injections   A New You Skin & Body Clinic
Best Charity Running Event   National Parkinson Foundation - Moving Day Atlanta
Best Chiropractic Care   Dr. Caroline von Fluegge-Chen
Best Chiropractor   Austin Corrective of Cohen Chiropractic
Best Classes/Workshop   Charm Etiquette
Best Colon Cleansing   Clear Path Wellness
Best Comedy Club   Dad's Garage Theatre
Best Cooking Classes   The Cook's Warehouse
Best Cosmetic Dentistry   Atlanta Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Best CrossFit Gym   Crossfit East Cobb
Best CrossFit Instructor   Chris Romano of CrossFit Perimeter
Best Custom Bra Fit   LiviRae Lingerie
Best Cycling Shop   Cycleworks
Best Dance Instructor   Jay Varnedoe
Best Dance Studio   Ballroom Dance Clubs of Atlanta
Best Dentist   Atlanta Smiles and Wellness
Best Dermatology Practice   Dermatology Center of Atlanta
Best Dog Park   Brook Run Dog Park
Best Doggie Day Care   Puppy Haven
Best ENT Practice   Northwest ENT
Best Esthetician   Lidia Nistor-Reteneller
Best Eye Clinic   Milan Eye Center
Best Eye Doctor   Thomas Eye Group
Best Eyebrows   Alyson Hoag at Authentic Beauty
Best Eyelash Extensions   Sweet and Lashful
Best Facial   Pure Aesthetics & Skin Care
Best Farmers Market   Buford Highway Farmers Market
Best Farm-to-Home Delivery   Peach Dish
Best Farm-to-Table Restaurant   Milton's Cuisine & Cocktails
Best Fertility Specialist   GA Reproductive Specialists
Best Financial Counselor   Laura Schilling
Best Food Truck   The Blaxican
Best Gastroenterology   Brian Hudes of Advanced Gastroenterology Associates
Best Gluten-Free Bakery   American Gra-Frutti
Best Golf Store   Golfsmith
Best Groomer   Groom with a View, Inc.
Best Group Fitness Class   Rowbot Fitness
Best Group Fitness Instructor   Charles Anderson
Best Hair Colorist   Jasmine Howard
Best Hair Restoration   Dr. Ken Anderson
Best Hair Salon   Aura Hair & Makeup
Best Hair Salon for Blowouts   GlowDry
Best Hair Stylist   Steve Hightower
Best Health Food Store   Nuts 'n Berries
Best Healthy To-Go   Good Measure Meals
Best Holistic Healing Center   Vitality Project
Best Hypnotherapist   Becky Shanks
Best Indoor Cycling Studio   FlyWheel
Best Integrative Medicine   The Atlanta Center for Holistic & Integrative Medicine
Best Juice Bar   dTox Juice Bar
Best Kid-Friendly Restaurant   Bantam + Biddy
Best Kids Fitness   Cardio Kool Kids
Best Large Fitness Facility   YMCA of Northwest Atlanta
Best Laser Hair Removal   Bella by Alethea MedSpa
Best Life Coach   New Perspectives for Life
Best Local Coffee Shop   Octane Coffee Shop
Best Local Festival   Piedmont Park Arts Festival
Best Local Food Blog   We Like To Cook!
Best Local Museum   High Museum of Art
Best Local Skin Care Products   Sally B's Skin Yummies
Best Local Vet   The Village Vets
Best Local Vineyard   Chateau Elan
Best Makeup Artist   Paula Molinari
Best Manicure/Pedicure   Polished a Nail and Beauty Lounge
Best Martial Arts/Boxing Gym   Szondi Martial Arts and Wellness Institute
Best Massage Therapy   Jonathan Bautista of Catalyst Fitness
Best Matchmakers   One on One Matchmaking
Best Microdermabrasion   Amy Anderson at Prima Clinical Skin Care
Best Music Venue   The Tabernacle Atlanta
Best New Restaurant   Gusto! Restaurant
Best Nutritionist   Sandy Dalis, Crave Nutrition
Best OB/GYN   Dr. Assia Stepanian
Best Orthopedist   Dr. Krystal Chambers
Best Outdoor Gear   Mountain High Outfitters
Best Overall Spa   Sufii Day Spa
Best Park   Piedmont Park
Best Pediatrician   Dr. Philip Spandorfer
Best Permanent Cosmetics   Michael Lynch
Best Personal Stylist   Kam Throckmorton
Best Personal Trainer   Todd Hancock
Best Personal Training Facility   Stellar Bodies
Best Pet Boarding   Best Little Dog House in Georgia
Best Pet Store   Uptown Pups
Best Pet Walker/Sitter   Margie Adams
Best Pet-Friendly Restaurant   Lucky's Burger & Brew
Best Physical Therapy Center   Stability Physical Therapy
Best Pilates Instructor   Megan Hunter
Best Pilates Studio   Body Awareness Studio
Best Place for Family Fun   Lanier Islands
Best Place to go Dancing   Johnny's Hideaway
Best Plastic Surgeon for Breasts   Dr. Ruth Celestin
Best Plastic Surgeon for Face   Dr. Carmen Kavali
Best Plastic Surgeon for Lipo   Meadows Surgical Arts
Best Plastic Surgeon for Tummy   Dr. David Whiteman
Best Podiatry   Atlanta Foot and Ankle
Best Primary Care Doctor   Dr. Marion Owen
Best Rec Sport League   Atlanta Sport and Social Club
Best Restaurant for Lunch   Souper Jenny
Best Rock Climbing Wall   Atlanta Rocks!
Best Running/Walking Gear   Big Peach Running Co.
Best Small or Medium Fitness   Catalyst Fitness
Best Sugaring   Defined Sugaring Studio
Best Sunless Tan   Spray Studio Custom Sunless Tanning
Best Theater   Fox Theatre
Best Urgent Care   MedPost Urgent Care
Best Urology   Georgia Urology
Best Vegetarian Options   Cafe Sunflower
Best Vein Treatment   VEINatlanta
Best Volunteer Opportunity   Habitat for Humanity
Best Waxing   European Wax Center
Best Weight Loss Program   Citron Nutrition Clean21
Best Workout   FORME
Best Yoga Instructor   Becky Nickerson
Best Yoga Studio   Thunderbolt Power Yoga
Best Zumba   Kandice Shelton